Mexico flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Morelia, Mich.

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Morelia, Mich.. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Morelia, Mich. with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,5988,450
ShkoderAlbania 10,8436,738
SkikdaAlgeria 10,2086,343
SaltaArgentina 6,2813,903
San AntonioArgentina 7,6894,778
San LuisArgentina 6,9534,321
San RafaelArgentina 6,9604,325
Santa RosaArgentina 7,3604,574
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 6,6034,103
SarmientoArgentina 7,9484,939
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,8047,957
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,8007,954
SalzburgAustria 10,0676,256
SakiAzerbaijan 12,4967,765
SalyanAzerbaijan 12,7317,911
SamaxiAzerbaijan 12,6167,840
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,9464,316
SaveBenin 11,1156,907
Santa CruzBolivia 5,8803,654
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 10,6586,623
SalvadorBrazil 7,7624,823
Santa MariaBrazil 7,4854,651
SantaremBrazil 5,6373,503
SantosBrazil 7,6724,767
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,4194,610
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,1273,807
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,4884,653
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,6684,765
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,2944,532
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,6694,766
Sao LuisBrazil 6,6794,151
Sao MateusBrazil 7,9344,930
São PauloBrazil 7,6194,735
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,4144,607
Sena MadureiraBrazil 4,7912,977
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,4724,643
SerrinhaBrazil 7,6494,753
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,5794,710
SobralBrazil 7,1324,432
SoureBrazil 6,1663,831
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,0814,400
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 7,7924,842
SurubimBrazil 7,7884,840
SadovoBulgaria 11,1966,957
SandanskiBulgaria 11,1286,915
SofiaBulgaria 11,0606,873
SiemreapCambodia 15,4309,588
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,6602,896
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 3,4052,116
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,3082,677
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,5582,833
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,6273,497
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,4472,763
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 3,6422,263
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,3432,077
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,8563,018
Scott, SkCanada 3,6922,294
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,5762,844
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,4382,758
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,9362,446
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,0023,730
Simcoe, OnCanada 3,4332,133
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 3,4802,163
Slave Lake, AbCanada 4,1192,560
Smithers, BcCanada 4,4782,783
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,9663,086
Summerside, PeCanada 4,5072,801
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 3,4482,143
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 3,4512,144
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,7542,954
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,5055,285
SalCape Verde 8,1935,091
SantiagoChile 6,7414,189
SewellChile 6,8124,233
ShanghaiChina 12,7527,924
ShantouChina 13,7048,516
ShenyangChina 11,7827,322
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,2231,381
Simon BolivarColombia 3,0371,887
San JoseCosta Rica 2,1321,325
SibenikCroatia 10,4976,523
SplitCroatia 10,5476,554
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,7386,051
StudsgårdDenmark 9,3755,825
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,2332,009
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,3492,081
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,3322,070
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,2222,002
SamanaDominican Republic 3,3362,073
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,2792,037
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,1701,970
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,2222,002
San JuanDominican Republic 3,1451,954
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,4152,122
SanchezDominican Republic 3,3072,055
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,1901,982
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,1211,940
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,2882,043
San GabrielEcuador 3,3132,059
SalloumEgypt 11,9467,423
Siwa OasisEgypt 12,1257,535
SohagEgypt 12,7857,945
St. KatrineEgypt 12,8027,955
San SalvadorEl Salvador 1,438894
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,9845,583
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,4405,866
StrasbourgFrance 9,6786,014
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,6293,498
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,3343,315
SukhumiGeorgia 12,0327,477
SchleswigGermany 9,4905,897
StuttgartGermany 9,7686,070
SamosGreece 11,6407,233
Skiros IslandGreece 11,3877,076
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 11,6007,208
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,3413,940
SiguiriGuinea 9,7896,083
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 1,425886
SzegedHungary 10,6116,594
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 10,3306,419
StykkisholmurIceland 7,4894,654
SagarIndia 15,1739,428
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,0208,712
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,0638,118
SemnanIran 13,3108,271
ShahroudIran 13,2908,259
ShirazIran 13,8628,614
ShannonIreland 8,4275,237
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,9276,169
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,6226,600
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,9066,777
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 10,0696,257
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,1436,303
Scuro MountainItaly 10,7966,709
SigonellaItaly 10,8016,712
SassandraIvory Coast 10,3546,434
SagaJapan 11,9847,447
SaigoJapan 11,5647,186
SakaiJapan 11,6167,218
SakataJapan 10,9226,787
SapporoJapan 10,5656,565
SaseboJapan 12,0327,477
SendaiJapan 10,8866,764
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,8237,347
ShimonosekiJapan 11,8917,389
ShinjoJapan 10,8986,772
ShionomisakiJapan 11,5697,189
ShirakawaJapan 11,0046,838
ShizuokaJapan 11,2737,005
SumotoJapan 11,5757,193
SuttsuJapan 10,6566,622
SuwaJapan 11,2286,977
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 6,3853,968
SavannakhetLaos 15,0949,380
SiauliaiLithuania 10,1326,296
SiluteLithuania 10,0806,264
SkopjeMacedonia 10,9936,831
Sambaba SudMadagascar 16,91410,510
SalimaMalawi 15,2719,490
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,8649,237
SibuMalaysia 15,6579,730
SanMali 10,1586,312
SegouMali 10,0226,228
SikassoMali 10,1496,306
St. BrandonMauritius 17,95511,157
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 12,3407,668
SainshandMongolia 12,1637,558
SafiMorocco 9,0295,611
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,0425,619
SittweMyanmar 15,3289,525
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,9286,791
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 9,0625,632
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,4375,243
SaiqOman 14,7339,155
Salalah, DhofarOman 15,1189,395
SurOman 14,8709,241
SialkotPakistan 14,1938,820
SibbiPakistan 14,4158,958
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,0104,356
San Juan De MarconaPeru 4,8283,000
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,9448,665
SandomierzPoland 10,4106,469
SniezkaPoland 10,0646,254
SuwalkiPoland 10,2396,363
SzczecinPoland 9,8416,115
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,8965,528
Santa MariaPortugal 7,4934,656
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,6942,295
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 17,58410,927
Satu MareRomania 10,6756,633
SibiuRomania 10,8866,765
SulinaRomania 11,2657,000
SadrinskRussia 11,4707,128
Saint PetersburgRussia 10,1376,299
SalekhardRussia 10,3736,446
SaratovRussia 11,4747,130
SejmcanRussia 8,8605,506
SelagoncyRussia 10,0096,220
Simusir IslandRussia 9,6325,985
SkovorodinoRussia 10,7586,685
SmolenskRussia 10,6276,604
SociRussia 11,9307,414
SortovalaRussia 10,0146,223
SuntarRussia 10,2926,395
SurgutRussia 11,0016,836
SverdlovskRussia 11,3377,045
SyktyvkarRussia 10,6306,606
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,0022,487
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,8637,372
SeychellesSeychelles 16,98810,557
SingaporeSingapore 16,40610,195
SliacSlovakia 10,3976,461
SeoulSouth Korea 11,8987,393
SineijuSouth Korea 11,8627,371
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,0455,621
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,2265,733
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,0855,646
SevilleSpain 9,1395,679
SennarSudan 13,8408,600
ShambatSudan 13,6078,456
ShendiSudan 13,6158,461
StenseleSweden 9,2595,754
StockholmSweden 9,6545,999
StorlienSweden 9,1525,687
SundsvallSweden 9,4285,858
SantisSwitzerland 9,8586,126
SongeaTanzania 15,2829,497
Sakon NakhonThailand 15,0719,365
SongkhlaThailand 16,19110,061
Suphan BuriThailand 15,5569,667
Surat ThaniThailand 16,11110,012
SurinThailand 15,3189,518
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,8156,720
SokodeTogo 10,9416,799
SfaxTunisia 10,6226,600
SousseTunisia 10,5596,562
SamsunTurkey 11,9427,421
SiirtTurkey 12,5407,792
SivasTurkey 12,1107,525
SaragtTurkmenistan 13,4958,386
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,6835,396
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,4345,241
SarataUkraine 11,1946,956
SarnyUkraine 10,6326,607
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 11,5447,174
SumyUkraine 11,0646,875
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,4108,954
SaltoUruguay 7,3184,548
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,8631,779
Safford, AzUsa 1,7181,068
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,8482,391
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,1541,339
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,3591,466
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,3881,484
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,7831,730
Salem, InUsa 2,5941,612
Salem, OrUsa 3,4502,144
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,5571,589
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,299807
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,127701
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,1501,336
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,8581,776
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,6952,296
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,5841,606
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 3,1251,942
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,4441,519
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,5371,576
Santuck, ScUsa 2,5371,577
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,3492,081
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,4231,506
Scott City, KsUsa 2,0351,265
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,4751,538
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,5941,612
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,6432,264
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,6282,254
Sedan, KsUsa 1,9981,241
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,7502,330
Selma, AlUsa 1,9671,222
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,5652,216
Seymour, InUsa 2,5941,612
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,5651,594
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,8381,764
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,595991
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,5641,593
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,6881,670
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,8201,752
Southport, NcUsa 2,7851,730
Sparta, IlUsa 2,3321,449
Spencer, WvUsa 2,8901,796
Spickard, MoUsa 2,3931,487
Spokane, WaUsa 3,4392,137
Spooner, WiUsa 3,0271,881
Springfield, IlUsa 2,4961,551
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,0911,299
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,9204,300
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,9481,832
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,3601,466
Stambaugh, MiUsa 3,1501,957
Stamford, CtUsa 3,4962,172
State College, PaUsa 3,2232,003
State University, MsUsa 1,9101,187
State University, NmUsa 1,486923
Staunton, VaUsa 2,9581,838
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,3731,475
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,4211,505
Stockton, CaUsa 2,8011,741
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,6121,623
Storrs, CtUsa 3,6672,279
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,8421,145
Summerville, ScUsa 2,5551,588
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,3932,108
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,2851,420
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,4191,503
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,4992,175
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,3038,267
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,3642,090
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,8652,402
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,6502,890
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,0055,596
SocotraYemen 15,5019,633
SenangaZambia 14,1498,792
SerenjeZambia 14,8009,197
SeshekeZambia 14,2888,879
SolweziZambia 14,3688,928


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -