Mexico flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Morelia, Mich.

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Morelia, Mich.. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Morelia, Mich. with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,4935,278
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,21010,073
ParanaArgentina 7,1824,463
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,2384,498
PehuajoArgentina 7,4344,620
PergaminoArgentina 7,3494,567
PigeArgentina 7,5544,694
Pilar ObsArgentina 6,9594,324
PosadasArgentina 7,1474,441
PresidenciaArgentina 6,7804,213
Puente Del IncaArgentina 6,7194,176
Punta IndioArgentina 7,6744,769
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0789,991
Port HedlandAustralia 15,8659,859
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,4384,622
ParakouBenin 11,0756,882
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,7654,826
ParacatuBrazil 7,2134,482
ParanaBrazil 6,8524,258
ParanaguaBrazil 7,5934,718
ParanaibaBrazil 6,9904,344
ParintinsBrazil 5,4503,387
ParnaibaBrazil 6,9594,325
Passo FundoBrazil 7,4774,646
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,3264,553
PaulistanaBrazil 7,2634,513
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,6134,731
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,6554,757
PeixeBrazil 6,7584,200
PetrolinaBrazil 7,3884,591
PicosBrazil 7,1764,459
PiraiBrazil 7,7984,846
PirenopolisBrazil 6,9424,314
PompeuBrazil 7,4984,659
Ponta PoraBrazil 6,8144,234
Porto De MozBrazil 5,8453,632
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,4384,622
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,1643,209
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,6904,779
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,6784,150
PosseBrazil 7,0774,397
PlevenBulgaria 11,0866,889
PlovdivBulgaria 11,1836,949
Phnom PenhCambodia 15,5219,645
Peace River, AbCanada 4,2812,660
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,4773,403
Penticton, BcCanada 3,6922,294
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,6432,264
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,4502,144
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 3,6582,273
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,9112,430
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,8813,033
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,1412,573
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 3,3682,093
Prince Albert, SkCanada 3,7472,328
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 4,2192,622
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,5742,842
Princeton, BcCanada 3,5122,182
ParronChile 6,8154,235
Puerto AysenChile 7,7904,841
Puerto MonttChile 7,3884,591
Punta ArenasChile 8,5965,342
PingbianChina 13,2538,236
PeralesColombia 3,2922,046
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,9372,446
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,0621,281
PragueCzech Republic 10,0136,222
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,1011,927
PimentelDominican Republic 3,2552,023
PoloDominican Republic 3,1481,956
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,2021,990
PichilingueEcuador 3,3112,057
PortoviejoEcuador 3,2292,006
PuyoEcuador 3,4632,152
Port-SaidEgypt 12,4787,754
ParisFrance 9,3135,787
PerpignanFrance 9,6205,978
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 16,63110,335
Port-GentilGabon 12,1177,530
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 2,6161,626
PotsdamGermany 9,8106,096
PatrasGreece 11,2466,988
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,5774,087
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,3663,956
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,2042,612
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,0321,884
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,9091,186
PecsHungary 10,5106,531
PambanIndia 16,79210,435
PuneIndia 15,7299,774
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,87610,487
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,0359,965
PadovaItaly 10,1286,293
Paganella MountainItaly 10,0306,232
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,6406,612
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,6206,599
PantelleriaItaly 10,6106,593
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,0546,248
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,2636,377
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 10,3006,401
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 10,4556,497
PiacenzaItaly 10,0086,219
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 10,1206,288
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 10,2106,345
Ponza IslandItaly 10,4556,497
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,6766,634
Pratica Di MareItaly 10,3776,448
PrizziItaly 10,6716,631
PakseLaos 15,1509,414
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,37710,177
PamplemoussesMauritius 17,79311,057
PlaisanceMauritius 17,80811,066
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,8466,740
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,8076,716
PatheinMyanmar 15,6029,695
PutaoMyanmar 14,4158,957
PyiMyanmar 15,3769,555
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,1216,911
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,7446,676
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,8596,748
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,8586,747
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,9306,792
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,7266,665
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,7976,709
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 1,9681,223
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,7137,279
PohangNorth Korea 11,8517,364
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,8617,370
PadidanPakistan 14,7129,142
PanjgurPakistan 14,5899,066
ParachinarPakistan 13,9878,692
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 14,7479,164
PeshawarPakistan 13,9958,697
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,6107,836
PilarParaguay 6,9404,313
PiscoPeru 4,6142,867
PiuraPeru 3,5692,218
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,0143,116
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,5549,044
PoznanPoland 10,0246,229
PrzemyslPoland 10,5306,543
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,8995,530
PortalegrePortugal 8,9485,560
Porto Portugal 8,7915,463
PavelecRussia 11,0116,842
PecoraRussia 10,4046,465
PermRussia 11,1306,917
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,9255,546
PetrozavodskRussia 10,1336,297
PjatigorskRussia 12,0467,486
PoronajskRussia 10,0826,265
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 11,6387,232
Providenja BayRussia 7,1804,462
PskovRussia 10,2236,353
PodorSenegal 9,0135,601
PopradSlovakia 10,4356,484
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,5669,051
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,8099,203
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,7526,060
PuttalamSri Lanka 16,92910,520
Port SudanSudan 13,7208,526
ParamariboSuriname 5,2023,233
PiteňSweden 9,4075,845
PalmyraSyria 12,6187,841
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 6,7164,174
PhetchabunThailand 15,3149,516
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 15,3299,525
PhraeThailand 15,2079,450
PhuketThailand 16,27310,112
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,25410,101
Prachin BuriThailand 15,5249,647
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 15,8229,832
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,3822,723
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,8175,479
PoltavaUkraine 11,1626,936
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 7,5224,674
PradoUruguay 7,7044,787
Punta Del EsteUruguay 7,7934,843
Palestine, IlUsa 2,4911,548
Pana, IlUsa 2,4771,539
Paoli, InUsa 2,5941,612
Paris, IlUsa 2,5841,606
Park Rapids, MnUsa 3,0751,911
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,7371,079
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,5391,578
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,7141,065
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,9451,209
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,3111,436
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,3122,058
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,8481,148
Peoria, IlUsa 2,5751,600
Perry, OkUsa 1,8581,155
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,3382,074
Philo, OhUsa 2,9051,805
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,8661,160
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,7441,705
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,8521,151
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 3,1051,929
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,7401,702
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,0531,897
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,4962,172
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,7792,349
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,0681,285
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,7941,736
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 3,1051,929
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,6351,637
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,0151,252
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,7082,304
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,349838
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,4272,130
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,7082,304
Portage, WiUsa 2,9291,820
Portland, MaineUsa 3,9112,430
Portland, OregonUsa 3,4852,166
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,7611,716
Prescott, ArUsa 1,7841,108
Priest River, IdUsa 3,4682,155
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,1681,969
Princeton, InUsa 2,4001,492
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,7202,311
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,0911,299
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,9642,464
PetaukeZambia 14,9399,283


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -