Mexico flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Morelia, Mich.

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Morelia, Mich.. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Morelia, Mich. with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,6558,485
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,6268,467
MilianaAlgeria 9,8586,126
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,9698,059
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,1977,580
Malarg EArgentina 6,9834,340
MaquinchaoArgentina 7,5584,697
Mar Del PlataArgentina 7,8624,885
Marcos JuarezArgentina 7,1524,445
MendozaArgentina 6,7814,214
Mendoza AeroArgentina 6,7804,213
Monte CaserosArgentina 7,2494,505
Mackay MoAustralia 12,7417,918
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,4107,712
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7649,796
MeekatharraAustralia 15,8999,880
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,4098,333
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,3988,326
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,6408,476
Mount GambierAustralia 13,7668,555
Mount IsaAustralia 13,7228,527
MuharraqBahrain 14,0688,742
MinskBelarus 10,4866,516
MogilevBelarus 10,6006,587
MaunBotswana 14,2498,854
MacapaBrazil 5,8783,653
MacauBrazil 7,5734,706
MaceioBrazil 7,8754,894
MachadoBrazil 7,5654,701
ManausBrazil 5,1633,208
MarabaBrazil 6,3343,936
MaringaBrazil 7,1754,458
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,6763,527
Monte AzulBrazil 7,4684,641
Monte SantoBrazil 7,5574,696
MonteiroBrazil 7,6554,757
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,4564,633
Morada NovaBrazil 7,3944,595
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,4094,604
MamfeCameroon 11,9097,400
MarouaCameroon 12,1947,577
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,5113,425
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,7432,326
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 3,3742,097
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,5333,438
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 4,3332,692
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 3,4752,160
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,8762,408
Moncton, NbCanada 4,4322,754
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,3562,707
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,8352,383
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,8122,369
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 3,4282,130
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 3,9462,452
Morden, MbCanada 3,2902,044
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,4572,148
MoundouChad 12,4647,745
MatecanaColombia 3,2141,997
MoroniComoros 16,11210,012
MosnovCzech Republic 10,2696,381
MarstalDenmark 9,5285,921
Melville HallDominica 4,2432,637
MichesDominican Republic 3,3672,093
MocaDominican Republic 3,2091,994
MoncionDominican Republic 3,1431,953
Monte CristiDominican Republic 3,0861,918
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,2912,045
MilagroEcuador 3,3822,101
Mersa MatruhEgypt 12,1127,527
MinyaEgypt 12,6037,832
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 11,9397,419
MassawaEritrea 14,1898,817
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,2595,132
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 9,6886,020
MarseilleFrance 9,7616,065
MontpellierFrance 9,6626,004
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,4123,363
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 6,0093,734
MakokouGabon 12,4937,763
MayumbaGabon 12,4207,718
MitzicGabon 12,3477,672
MkamboGabon 12,5857,820
MoandaGabon 12,6217,843
MouilaGabon 12,3987,705
MagdeburgGermany 9,7386,051
MunichGermany 9,9606,189
MünsterGermany 9,5065,907
MethoniGreece 11,3367,044
MilosGreece 11,5407,171
MitiliniGreece 11,5227,160
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 11,5167,156
MacentaGuinea 9,8636,129
MamouGuinea 9,5285,921
Midway IslandHawaii 7,6784,771
MiskolcHungary 10,5276,542
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 16,36810,171
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 14,5479,040
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 15,6739,740
MusulipatnamIndia 16,0159,952
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,4728,993
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,6578,487
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 16,63810,339
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,2928,260
MashhadIran 13,4738,372
Malin HeadIreland 8,4545,253
M. CalamitaItaly 10,1716,320
Marina Di GinosaItaly 10,7656,690
Messina, SicilyItaly 10,8026,712
MilanItaly 9,9486,182
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,9016,152
Mount ArgentarioItaly 10,2456,366
ManIvory Coast 10,1126,284
MaebashiJapan 11,1356,919
MaizuruJapan 11,4727,129
MakurazakiJapan 12,1247,534
MatsueJapan 11,6347,229
MatsumotoJapan 11,2256,976
MatsuyamaJapan 11,7647,310
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,4227,719
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,5256,540
MishimaJapan 11,2246,975
MitoJapan 11,0316,855
MiyakejimaJapan 11,2416,985
MiyakoJapan 10,7256,665
MiyakojimaJapan 12,9628,055
MiyakonojoJapan 12,0347,478
MiyazakiJapan 11,9957,454
MombetsuJapan 10,3516,432
MoriokaJapan 10,7796,698
MuroranJapan 10,6346,608
MurotomisakiJapan 11,7017,271
MutsuJapan 10,6806,637
Ma’AnJordan 12,8087,959
MafraqJordan 12,6667,871
MombasaKenya 15,4239,584
MinicoyLakshadweep 16,84010,465
MaseruLesotho 14,7549,168
MonroviaLiberia 9,8606,127
MisratahLibya 11,1066,901
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 16,55210,285
MaintiranoMadagascar 16,35710,164
MananjaryMadagascar 16,84310,466
MorondavaMadagascar 16,41610,201
MakhangaMalawi 15,3999,569
MangochiMalawi 15,3599,544
MwmosaMalawi 15,4349,591
MzimbaMalawi 15,1169,393
MzuzuMalawi 15,1449,411
MalaccaMalaysia 16,47810,240
MersingMalaysia 16,33710,152
MiriMalaysia 15,3349,529
MaleMaldives 17,29610,748
MenakaMali 10,7596,686
MoptiMali 10,1856,329
MajuroMarshall Islands 9,4755,888
MazatlanMexico 667414
MeridaMexico 1,210752
Mexico CityMexico 212132
MonterreyMexico 670416
MaantyMongolia 12,0327,477
MandalgoviMongolia 12,2267,597
MatadMongolia 11,7187,282
MurenMongolia 12,0237,471
MarrakechMorocco 9,1605,692
MeknesMorocco 9,3005,779
MideltMorocco 9,4145,850
MaputoMozambique 15,2489,475
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 15,9409,905
MandalayMyanmar 15,0149,330
MeiktilaMyanmar 15,1429,410
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 15,8379,841
MindatMyanmar 15,1599,420
MonywaMyanmar 15,0419,346
MyeikMyanmar 15,8379,841
MyitkyinaMyanmar 14,6169,083
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,4425,868
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,4787,133
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,9476,803
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 10,7766,697
Milford SoundNew Zealand 11,6017,209
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 10,7066,653
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 10,8816,761
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,1086,902
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,0956,894
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,0996,897
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,4067,088
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,1996,959
ManaguaNicaragua 1,7941,115
MasatepeNicaragua 1,8251,134
MagariaNiger 11,5467,175
Maine SoroaNiger 11,8387,356
MaradiNiger 11,3467,050
MaiduguriNigeria 12,0127,464
MakurdiNigeria 11,7457,299
MinnaNigeria 11,4617,122
Mokp’oNorth Korea 12,1447,546
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 9,0665,634
MajisOman 14,5499,041
MasirahOman 15,0309,340
Muscat  Oman 14,7129,142
MultanPakistan 14,4118,955
MurreePakistan 14,0268,716
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,6107,836
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 6,3993,976
MoyobambaPeru 3,9002,424
MactanPhilippines 14,0498,730
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 14,0328,719
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,7865,460
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,8057,957
MagadanRussia 9,0945,651
MahackalaRussia 12,3427,670
Malye KarmakulyRussia 9,5915,960
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 9,5915,960
MarkovoRussia 7,9604,946
MinusinskRussia 11,7597,307
MogocaRussia 10,9596,810
MoscowRussia 10,7676,691
MurmanskRussia 9,5055,906
MadinahSaudi Arabia 13,5248,404
MatamSenegal 9,2195,729
MogadishuSomalia 15,6369,716
MadridSpain 9,2175,728
Madrid (b)Spain 9,2105,723
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,8546,123
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 9,2845,769
MelillaSpain 9,4675,883
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 9,5455,932
MalakalSudan 13,9138,645
MbabaneSwaziland 15,1089,388
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,7356,049
Mae Hong SonThailand 15,2029,447
Mae SariangThailand 15,3159,517
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 15,4299,588
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 15,0929,378
MalatyaTurkey 12,2817,631
MersinTurkey 12,2097,587
MuglaTurkey 11,7737,316
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,8295,486
ManstonUk 9,1405,680
MeloUruguay 7,6474,752
MercedesUruguay 7,4564,633
MontevideoUruguay 7,7034,787
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 2,2631,406
Madison, FlUsa 2,2121,375
Madison, InUsa 2,6491,646
Madison, NeUsa 2,5111,560
Madison, WisconsinUsa 2,8311,759
Manhattan, KsUsa 2,1831,357
Manitowoc, WiUsa 2,9881,857
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,2391,392
Marengo, IlUsa 2,7321,698
Marion, InUsa 2,7711,722
Marion, NcUsa 2,6061,619
Marquette, MichiganUsa 3,2322,008
Marshall, TxUsa 1,581983
Martinsburg, WvUsa 3,0891,920
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,3033,916
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 2,8861,794
Mcgill, NvUsa 2,5481,584
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,3821,480
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,3311,448
Mcpherson, KsUsa 2,1041,307
Medford, WiUsa 3,0001,864
Mellette, SdUsa 2,8201,753
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,0301,261
Mena, ArUsa 1,8421,145
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,8721,163
Mexia, TxUsa 1,412878
Mexico, MoUsa 2,3201,442
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,2341,388
Midland, TxUsa 1,365848
Milan, MnUsa 2,8541,773
Milbank, SdUsa 2,8681,782
Miles City, MontanaUsa 3,0031,866
Milford, DeUsa 3,3012,052
Milledgeville, GaUsa 2,3321,449
Millen, GaUsa 2,4021,492
Millport, OhUsa 3,0431,891
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 3,7702,343
Milwaukee, WiUsa 2,8681,782
Minden, NeUsa 2,3781,477
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 2,8951,799
Minonk, IlUsa 2,6241,631
Missoula, MtUsa 3,2452,017
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,7821,107
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 2,6201,628
Monmouth, IlUsa 2,5581,589
Monroe, NcUsa 2,6411,641
Montevideo, MnUsa 2,8541,773
Montgomery AlUsa 2,0321,263
Montrose, CoUsa 2,1391,329
Moorestown, NjUsa 3,3632,090
Morehead City, NcUsa 2,9191,814
Morganton, NcUsa 2,6061,619
Moro, OrUsa 3,3532,084
Morris, MnUsa 2,9631,841
Morrison, IlUsa 2,6761,663
Mount Airy, NcUsa 2,7451,706
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 3,0981,925
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 2,5351,575
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 3,0911,921
Mount Washington, NhUsa 3,8842,414
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,3501,461
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,3051,432
Muskegon, MiUsa 2,9591,839
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,8731,164
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,7992,361
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,3142,059
MaracayVenezuela 3,7442,327
MaturinVenezuela 4,2232,624
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,4262,129
MeridaVenezuela 3,4542,147
MagoyeZambia 14,5989,071
MansaZambia 14,5939,068
MbalaZambia 14,7769,182
MfuweZambia 14,9809,309
MisamfuZambia 14,8119,204
MonguZambia 14,1158,771
MpikaZambia 14,8889,251
Msekera AgrometZambia 15,0579,357
Mt MakuluZambia 14,6559,107
MumbwaZambia 14,5329,030
MwinilungaZambia 14,1518,793
MasvingoZimbabwe 15,0199,333


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -