Mexico flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Morelia, Mich.

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Morelia, Mich.. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Morelia, Mich. with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,9248,652
ChlefAlgeria 9,7876,082
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,2156,348
CeresArgentina 6,9314,307
ChamicalArgentina 6,7034,165
ChepesArgentina 6,7694,206
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,0354,993
ConcordiaArgentina 7,3054,539
CórdobaArgentina 6,9094,293
Cordoba ObsArgentina 6,9184,299
CorrientesArgentina 6,9524,320
CairnsAustralia 12,9888,071
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,0018,079
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,39310,187
CedunaAustralia 14,4158,958
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,1508,171
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,6178,462
Cobar MoAustralia 13,2678,244
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,1708,184
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,5607,805
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7259,150
ChittagongBangladesh 15,1309,402
CharnocksBarbados 4,4982,795
CotonouBenin 11,1756,944
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,9404,934
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,9814,959
CabroboBrazil 7,4604,636
CaceresBrazil 6,1973,851
CaetiteBrazil 7,4244,614
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,7434,812
Campo GrandeBrazil 6,7554,197
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,1854,465
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,6594,760
Campos SalesBrazil 7,2834,525
CanavieirasBrazil 7,8564,882
CaparaoBrazil 7,8534,880
CapinopolisBrazil 7,0644,390
CaratingaBrazil 7,7874,839
CaravelasBrazil 7,9374,932
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,3084,542
CarolinaBrazil 6,6014,102
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,4244,613
CataguasesBrazil 7,8294,865
CatalaoBrazil 7,1744,458
CatanduvaBrazil 7,2714,518
CaxiasBrazil 6,8844,278
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,6324,742
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,7204,797
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,7914,841
ChapecoBrazil 7,3804,586
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,0423,755
CipoBrazil 7,6654,763
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,4754,023
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,6274,740
CordeiroBrazil 7,8964,907
CorrentinaBrazil 7,1904,468
CorumbaBrazil 6,4253,992
CoximBrazil 6,6094,107
CrateusBrazil 7,1684,454
CuiabaBrazil 6,2963,912
CuritibaBrazil 7,5254,676
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,6702,280
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,5013,418
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,9812,474
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,9383,690
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,9183,677
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,2203,244
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,8283,622
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,2012,611
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,4192,746
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,3173,304
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,6022,238
Chapais, QcCanada 4,0762,533
Charlo, NbCanada 4,4322,754
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,5442,824
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,5472,826
Chatham Point, BcCanada 4,0202,498
Chatham, NbCanada 4,4302,753
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 4,9163,055
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,2372,633
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,9113,052
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 4,3782,721
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,7043,544
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,0463,757
Cold Lake, AbCanada 3,9372,446
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,6652,278
Comox, BcCanada 3,9442,451
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,1353,191
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,1243,184
Coronation, AbCanada 3,7082,304
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,5702,218
ChicoChile 7,9434,936
ChillanChile 6,9674,329
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 6,9394,312
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 6,2043,855
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 7,7944,844
Curico-General FreireChile 6,8524,258
ChangchunChina 11,5097,152
ChangduChina 14,0318,719
ChangshaChina 13,5508,420
ChengduChina 13,7988,574
ChongqingChina 13,7898,569
Camilo DazaColombia 3,3532,084
CrikvenicaCroatia 10,3316,420
CamagueyCuba 2,4281,509
CasablancaCuba 1,9861,234
ChebCzech Republic 9,9016,152
CopenhagenDenmark 9,5945,962
CabreraDominican Republic 3,2732,034
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,1961,986
CotuiDominican Republic 3,2562,023
CanarEcuador 3,4672,155
CairoEgypt 12,5067,771
CaenFrance 9,1095,661
ChateaurouxFrance 9,3555,814
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,5323,438
CocobeachGabon 12,1387,542
CologneGermany 9,5165,913
ChiosGreece 11,5417,172
CorfuGreece 11,0296,854
ConakryGuinea 9,3995,840
CatacamasHonduras 1,7041,059
CholutecaHonduras 1,6551,028
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 16,37610,176
CherrapunjiIndia 14,8259,213
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,8259,213
ChahbaharIran 14,6409,098
ClaremorrisIreland 8,3955,217
ClonesIreland 8,4955,279
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,4175,230
CorkIreland 8,4775,268
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,4795,269
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,2566,373
CameriItaly 9,9026,153
CampobassoItaly 10,5396,549
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,2706,382
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,2986,399
Cape FrascaItaly 10,1856,329
Cape MeleItaly 9,9486,182
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,6746,633
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,8096,717
CerviaItaly 10,2226,352
CiampinoItaly 10,3786,449
Cimone MountainItaly 10,1136,285
Cisa PassItaly 10,0456,242
CivitavecchiaItaly 10,3126,408
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 10,0816,265
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,8596,748
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,8666,752
ChibaJapan 11,1066,901
ChichibuJapan 11,1596,935
ChichijimaJapan 11,4357,106
ChoshiJapan 11,0406,861
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 12,5027,769
ChilekaMalawi 15,3619,545
ChitedzeMalawi 15,1789,432
ChitipaMalawi 15,0079,326
ChihuahuaMexico 1,110690
ComitanMexico 1,033642
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,4787,133
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,6817,259
ChoirMongolia 12,0887,512
CasablancaMorocco 9,1245,670
ChindeMozambique 15,5769,679
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,9329,900
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 10,8916,768
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,8246,726
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,4227,098
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,2046,963
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,2056,963
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,2096,965
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,1226,911
CondegaNicaragua 1,7251,072
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,46010,228
ChejuNorth Korea 12,2327,601
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,8237,347
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,9317,414
ChhorPakistan 14,8939,255
ChitralPakistan 13,7958,572
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,1154,421
ConcepcionParaguay 6,7474,193
CajamarcaPeru 3,8842,414
ChachapoyasPeru 3,8492,392
ChiclayoPeru 3,7602,337
ChimbotePeru 4,0552,520
CuzcoPeru 4,8893,038
CzestochowaPoland 10,2546,372
CoimbraPortugal 8,8375,492
CalafatRomania 10,9406,798
CeahlauRomania 10,9076,778
ClujRomania 10,7866,703
ConstantaRomania 11,2727,004
CraiovaRomania 10,9766,821
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,0585,629
Cape KamennyjRussia 10,1996,338
Cape SalaurovaRussia 8,6925,401
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,5084,666
Cape UelenRussia 7,0564,385
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,4526,495
CaraRussia 10,7396,674
Cerdyn’Russia 10,8846,764
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 8,1795,082
ChitaRussia 11,3677,063
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,3557,056
CokurdahRussia 8,6835,396
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 10,4886,517
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,9208,650
ChunggangSouth Korea 11,5817,197
CaceresSpain 9,0295,611
CadizSpain 9,1375,678
Ciudad RealSpain 9,2445,744
CordobaSpain 9,2115,724
ColomboSri Lanka 17,05510,598
ChaiyaphumThailand 15,3219,521
ChanthaburiThailand 15,6109,700
Chiang MaiThailand 15,2069,449
Chiang RaiThailand 15,0449,348
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 15,6119,701
ChumphonThailand 15,9849,932
CanakkaleTurkey 11,4327,104
CorumTurkey 11,9267,411
CharjewTurkmenistan 13,2908,258
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,5138,397
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,8295,487
CernovcyUkraine 10,8076,716
ChernigovUkraine 10,8516,743
CarrascoUruguay 7,7144,794
ColoniaUruguay 7,5714,705
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,8332,382
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,2501,398
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,2292,007
Camden, ScUsa 2,5481,583
Canton, NyUsa 3,7032,301
Cantonnw, SdUsa 2,6201,628
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 3,0491,895
Caribou, MeUsa 4,2592,646
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,4321,511
Casper, WyUsa 2,6291,633
Centralia, WaUsa 3,6232,251
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,1761,974
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,8231,754
Charles City, IaUsa 2,7021,679
Charleston (city), ScUsa 2,5661,595
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 2,5611,591
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,8041,743
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,6301,634
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,0001,864
Chaska, MnUsa 2,8761,787
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,3171,440
Chazy, NyUsa 3,8252,377
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,7922,356
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,6761,663
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,1481,335
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,4101,498
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,7631,717
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,7761,725
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,0051,867
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,9851,855
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,5061,557
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,6721,660
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,6891,671
Circleville, OhUsa 2,8171,750
Clarinda, IaUsa 2,4401,516
Clark, SdUsa 2,8291,758
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,8811,169
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,3661,470
Clayton, NmUsa 1,8721,164
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,0261,881
Clinton, IaUsa 2,6941,674
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,4273,994
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,9101,808
College Park, MdUsa 3,1621,965
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,1531,338
Columbia, MoUsa 2,2941,425
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,5361,576
Columbus, GaUsa 2,6221,629
Columbus, InUsa 2,5941,612
Columbus, KsUsa 2,0151,252
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,8531,773
Conception, MoUsa 2,3331,450
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,2331,388
Conway, ArUsa 1,9261,197
Conway, ScUsa 2,7051,681
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,5612,213
Corning, ArUsa 2,0681,285
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,7572,335
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 973605
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,456905
Cortland, NyUsa 3,4552,147
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,4352,135
Covington, LaUsa 1,6841,046
Covington, TnUsa 2,1161,315
Crete, NeUsa 2,4011,492
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,9371,825
ChimbayUzbekistan 12,7827,943
CimbajUzbekistan 12,7827,943
CaracasVenezuela 3,8132,370
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,2482,640
CoroVenezuela 3,4912,170
ChipataZambia 15,0569,356
ChomaZambia 14,5629,049
ChipingeZimbabwe 15,2029,447


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -