Mexico flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Morelia, Mich.

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Morelia, Mich.. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Morelia, Mich. with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,8438,602
BustAfghanistan 14,1128,769
BatnaAlgeria 10,2176,349
BecharAlgeria 9,6796,015
BejaiaAlgeria 10,0696,257
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,7426,054
BiskraAlgeria 10,2156,348
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,6226,600
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,8386,114
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 10,0056,217
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 10,0026,216
Base OrcadasAntarctica 10,2616,376
ByrdAntarctica 11,1416,923
Bahia BlancaArgentina 7,6634,762
BarilocheArgentina 7,4414,624
Buenos AiresArgentina 7,5364,683
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,2378,225
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,4997,767
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4539,603
BrestBelarus 10,4196,474
BrusselsBelgium 9,3575,815
Belize CityBelize 1,378857
BeninBenin 11,1756,944
BohiconBenin 11,1096,903
BermudaBermuda 3,8862,415
BageBrazil 7,5774,709
BambuiBrazil 7,4584,634
BarbacenaBrazil 7,7274,802
BarbalhaBrazil 7,4064,602
BarcelosBrazil 4,7632,960
BarraBrazil 7,2144,483
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,7244,178
BarreirasBrazil 7,0964,409
BelémBrazil 6,2093,858
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,6354,744
BelterraBrazil 5,6243,495
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,0194,362
Bom JesusBrazil 7,6554,757
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,3064,540
BrasiliaBrazil 7,0314,369
BrevesBrazil 6,0173,739
BurgasBulgaria 11,3297,040
BurundiBurundi 14,3498,917
BatouriCameroon 12,4817,756
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,1752,594
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,7612,337
Baker Lake, NtCanada 4,9743,091
Banff, AbCanada 3,7212,312
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,6122,244
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,3313,312
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,5562,210
Bissett, MbCanada 3,5172,185
Blue River, BcCanada 3,9332,444
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,6402,262
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,5212,809
Brandon, MbCanada 3,3612,089
Broadview, SkCanada 3,4122,121
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,9293,684
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,1882,603
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,3413,319
Burns Lake, BcCanada 4,3902,728
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,4813,406
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,9058,019
BiraoCentral African Republic 13,0348,100
Balmaceda PuertoChile 7,8784,896
BeijingChina 12,3317,662
BarranquillaColombia 2,9921,859
Benito SalasColombia 3,3702,094
BogotáColombia 3,3692,094
BrnoCzech Republic 10,2176,349
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,6728,496
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,3488,295
BaniDominican Republic 3,2442,016
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,1641,966
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,3102,057
BahariyaEgypt 12,4477,735
Beni SuefEgypt 12,5587,804
BiarritzFrance 9,2585,753
BordeauxFrance 9,2665,758
BrestFrance 8,8635,508
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 6,8324,245
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 6,8314,245
BitamGabon 12,2887,636
BanjulGambia 8,9545,564
BerlinGermany 9,8196,102
BrockenGermany 9,6976,026
BokeGuinea 9,2255,733
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,1135,663
BudapestHungary 10,4626,501
Budapest-LORINCHungary 10,4776,511
BangaloreIndia 16,38010,179
Belgaum (Sambre)India 16,0369,965
BhubaneshwarIndia 15,5089,637
BikanerIndia 14,6789,121
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,3949,566
BabolsarIran 13,1678,182
Bandar AbbasIran 14,2658,864
Bandar AnzaliIran 12,9548,050
Bandar LengehIran 14,2618,862
BirjandIran 13,8098,581
BushehrIran 13,8258,591
BaghdadIraq 13,0798,127
BasraIraq 13,5158,399
BelmulletIreland 8,3175,168
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,4845,272
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10,7136,657
BergamoItaly 9,9666,193
BolognaItaly 10,1366,299
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 10,0336,234
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,7456,677
BrindisiItaly 10,8266,727
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,5756,572
BouakeIvory Coast 10,3526,433
BalkhashKazakhstan 12,6007,830
BeirutLebanon 12,5007,768
BenghaziLibya 11,5337,167
BirzaiLithuania 10,1836,328
BitolaMacedonia 11,0356,858
BlantyreMalawi 15,3619,545
BvumbweMalawi 15,3779,555
BintuluMalaysia 15,4939,627
BamakoMali 9,8616,128
Bko-SMali 9,8726,134
BougounMali 9,9606,189
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,0475,622
BaitagMongolia 12,5867,821
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,1527,551
BaruunkharaaMongolia 11,9227,408
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,8647,372
BayandelgerMongolia 11,9917,451
BayankhongorMongolia 12,3717,687
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,8107,339
BulganMongolia 12,0137,465
BhamawMyanmar 14,7369,157
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,5087,151
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,1746,943
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,4747,130
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,0406,861
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,8836,763
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,0481,273
BilmaNiger 11,6587,245
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,1496,928
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 8,7395,430
BergenNorway 8,9775,579
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,9795,580
BjornoyaNorway 8,7355,428
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,0225,607
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,0395,617
BadinPakistan 14,9709,303
BahawalnagarPakistan 14,4628,987
BalakotPakistan 13,9748,683
BarkhanPakistan 14,4168,958
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 2,6141,624
BascoPhilippines 13,5358,411
BialystokPoland 10,3226,414
BejaPortugal 8,9535,564
BragancaPortugal 8,9185,542
BistritaRomania 10,8166,721
BucharestRomania 11,0976,896
BajkitRussia 10,8346,732
BarabinskRussia 11,6697,251
BarnaulRussia 11,8717,376
BerezovoRussia 10,6396,611
BiserRussia 11,1266,914
BlagovescenskRussia 10,8906,767
BogdarinRussia 11,1326,917
BogucanyRussia 11,1656,938
BomnakRussia 10,4806,512
BorRussia 10,9226,787
BorzjaRussia 11,3897,077
BratskRussia 11,2967,020
BelgradeSerbia 10,7296,667
BoSierra Leone 9,6505,997
BontheSierra Leone 9,5895,959
BratislavaSlovakia 10,3056,404
BerberaSomalia 15,0249,336
BusanSouth Korea 11,9427,421
BadajozSpain 9,0105,599
BarcelonaSpain 9,6235,980
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,1415,681
BabanusaSudan 13,4528,359
BaselSwitzerland 9,7256,043
BernSwitzerland 9,7516,060
BangkokThailand 15,6029,695
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 15,5819,682
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,3539,541
BizerteTunisia 10,4186,474
BalikesirTurkey 11,5687,188
BursaTurkey 11,5997,208
BayramalyTurkmenistan 13,4108,333
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,4825,271
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,5445,309
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,5435,308
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,9005,530
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,9555,565
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,0665,634
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,4741,537
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,344835
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,1941,985
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,7464,192
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,7464,192
Batesville, MsUsa 1,9361,203
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,563971
Beaver City, NeUsa 2,2761,415
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,7931,736
Bedford, MaUsa 3,7662,340
Beeville, TxUsa 1,028639
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,6261,632
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,8591,777
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,5284,057
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,8222,375
Bettles, AkUsa 6,3303,933
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,9313,686
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,0421,890
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,9791,851
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,4442,140
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,1011,306
Bishop, CaUsa 2,5751,600
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 3,0111,871
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,8021,741
Blackville, ScUsa 2,4881,546
Blaine, WaUsa 3,7822,350
Blakely, GaUsa 2,0511,274
Block Island, RiUsa 3,5462,203
Boerne, TxUsa 1,149714
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,0001,864
Booneville, MsUsa 2,0751,290
Boonton, NjUsa 3,4612,151
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,7852,352
Bowler, WiUsa 3,0291,882
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,4241,506
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,3581,465
Brenham, TxUsa 1,260783
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,5662,216
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,9531,214
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,6111,623
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,3962,110
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,7781,727
Broken Bow, NeUsa 2,3711,473
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,7651,097
Brownsville, TexasUsa 792492
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,2851,420
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,8871,173
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,9391,826
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,9141,811
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,3292,069
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,543959
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,7451,706
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,5321,573
Burlington, VtUsa 3,7792,348
Burns, OregonUsa 3,1331,947
BajsunUzbekistan 13,4648,366
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,0542,519
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,5812,225
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,7869,188
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,7889,189


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -